Past Titleholders Archives

LIVE Pageant 


Miss Global United (TM)
2017-18 Katie Kramer, Minnesota

2016-17 No Entries

2015-16 Rachel Campbell, Wisconsin

2014-15 Shagoon Basin, India
2013-14 Danielle Enberg, Minnesota
2012-13 Mary Kathryn Scheele, Minnesota
2011-12  Christine Alberts,  Minnesota

Ms Global United (TM)
2017-18 Lucinda DuPlessis, South Africa

2016-17 Charlotte Burbidge, Australia

2015-16 Stephanie Trinh, Australia

2014-15 Sheetal Chail, India
2013-14 Erin Caroline, Minnesota
2012-13 Autumn Kastein, Wisconsin
2011-12  Rose Russo, California

Teen Miss Global United (TM)
2017-18 no entries
2016-17  Felicity Trinh, Australia
2015-16 Sonny Turner, Australia
2014-2015 No Entries
2013-14 Sydney Stordahl, Minnesota
2013 Inaugural Year

Mrs Global United (TM)
2017-18 Namita Kohok, India

2016-17 Tracie Chan, Malaysia

2015-16 Illeana Miller, Minnesota 

2014-15 Kim Cancellier, Australia
2013-14 Betty Tan, Singapore
2012-13 Elaine Reinholz, Iowa
2011-12  Valerie Schmidt, Hawaii

Elite Ms Global United (TM)
2017-18 Sammie Barette, Canada

2016-17 Jessica Smith, Arizona

2016  Inaugural Year

Classic Global United (TM)

2017-18 Deb Nisbit, Minnesota

2016-17 Robbie Canner, Australia

2015-16 Look Kah Hui, Malaysia

2014-15 Donnell Brubaker, Minnesota
2013-14 Jill Brown, Wisconsin
2012-13 Lisa Jacobson, Minnesota
2011-12  Mimi Reyneke, South Africa

Global United People's 
Choice Ambassador (TM)

2017-18 Frennie Tan, Malaysia

2016-17 Alexandra Perez, Venezuela

2015-16 Jing Xu, Australia

2014-15 Breanna Branson, Wisconsin
2013-14 Beverly Tan, Singapore
2012-13 Callie Liew, Singapore

2012 Inaugural Year

Senior Global United (TM)
2017-18 Ruth Tibesar, Minnesota

2016-17 No Entries

2015-16 Jackie Burbidge, Australia

2014-15 No Entries

2013-14 DJ Chivis, Michigan
2012-13 Sherry Westland, Minnesota
2011-12  Carol Tuohy, Virgin Islands

Global United Community 
Service Ambassador (TM)
2017-18 Cindy Umland, Minnesota
2016-17 Melony Butler, Minnesota
2015-16 Michelle Hillman, Australia 
2014-15 Cora Bojarski, Australia
2013-14 Savanna Ross, Minnesota
2012-13 Robin Ross-Holmes, Arizona
2012 Inaugural Year
Online Pageants
HEART OF GLOBAL UNITED (TM)
April 1 -October 15

Little Miss Heart of GU (TM)

2016-17 Chloe Smith, AZ

2017-18 Lille Jo Miller, Minnesota

Pre-Teen Miss Heart of GU (TM)
2012-13  Emily Ritter, Minnesota
2013-14 Alexis Schugel, MN  
2014-15 Maggie Leach, MN

2015-16 Tara Nikolis, Australia 

2016-17 Gwendolyn Cress, CA

2017-18 Ilona Delaney - Minnesota

2018-19 Hannah Cartwright ~Minnesota

2019-20 Miranda Harrison~Massachusetts 

Teen Miss Heart of GU (TM)
2012-13 Nicole Gades, Minnesota
2013-14 Katie Rhoten, WI
2014-15 Katie Rhoten, WI

2015-16 Monet Kunde

2019-20 Samantha Bishop  ~ Michigan

Miss Heart of GU (TM)
2012-13  Holly Berg, Wisconsin
2013-14 Petra Mestric, Croatia
2014-15 Victoria Gray, NC

2015-16 Victoria Gray, NC

2017-18 Jess Maruk, Minnesota

Ms Heart of GU (TM)
2012-13 Crystal Chappuis, MN
2013-14 Ashley Jones, GA
2014-15 Ashley Jones, GA

2015-16 Otaymah Bonds, MI

2016-17 Candy Caverley, NV

2017-18 Kim Dobler, Minnesota

2018-19 Alexandria Kvenvold ~ Minnesota

2019-20 Shoshana Anderson-Boyce~ Minnesota 

Mrs Heart of GU (TM)
2012-13  Katie Maskey, Ohio
2013-14 Crystal Hewey ,Canada
2014-15 Jenny Flores-Johnson, UT

2015-16 Lauralee Veitch, TX

2016-17 Teresa Mudrow, TX

2017-18 Anna Williams, Minnesota

2018-19 Amanda Kemp ~ Michigan

2019-20 Melissa Redzuan ~ Minnesota

Classic Ms Heart of GU (TM)
2012-13  Janis Russo, California
2013-14 Pam Berg, WI
2014-15 Stayc Simpson, FL

2015-16 Tenille Choi, CA

2016-17 Cindy Umland, MN

2017-18 Lisa Clark, Colorado

2018-19 Gia Di Zoglio ~ North Carolina

2019-20 Tracey Bowen Bell ~ Florida 

Senior Ms Heart of GU (TM)
2014-15 Madam Siew Cheng Lim, Malaysia

2017-18 Peggy Conrad- North Carolina 

2018-19 Patricia Chuan ~ Malaysia 

SPIRIT OF GLOBAL UNITED (TM)

November 1- March 15

Miss Teen Spirit of GU (TM)

2016-17 Tiana Nikolis, Australia 

Miss Spirit of GU (TM)
2013-14 Krystin McCauley, GA
2014-15 Brooke Singleton
2015-16 Brooke Singleton

2016-17 Ashley MacLellan, Canada 

2017-2018 Samantha Barrette, Canada

2018-19 Mariah Ellington, CA

2019-20 Mariah Ellington Weller, CA 

Ms Spirit of GU (TM)
2013-14  Renee Benson, MN
2014-15 Denise Williams, AZ
2015-16 Denise Willams, AZ

2016-17 Denise Willams, AZ

Mrs Spirit of GU (TM)
2013-14  Heather Scott Clark, CA
2014-15 Heather Scott Clark, CA
2015-16 Chrissy Todd, MO

2016-17  Crystal Hewey, Canada 

2017-18 Jennifer Lux, CA

2019-20 Teresa Mudrow, Texas

Classic Ms Spirit of GU (TM)
2013-14  Stayc Simpson, FL
2014-15 Melanie Cholka, WI
2015-16 Peggy Conrad, NC

2016-17 Janis Russo, CA 

2017-18 Anna Hessel, Illinois

Senior Ms Spirit of GU (TM)

2016-17 Peggy Conrad, NC

2019-20 Peggy Conrad, NC

MS GOLDEN SPIRIT OF GU (TM)

2018-2019 Jennifer Lux, CA

2018-19 Inaugural year

MS GU HEART OF GOLD (TM)

2018-19 inaugural year

2018-2019 Kim Dobler, MN 

Click on the images to be taken to their page! 

Thank you to...

Sharon Robinson

Motives Cosmetics for our make up pageant week!

Social
  • Facebook Clean
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Clean
  • Tumblr Social Icon

© Copyright 2016 by Global United Pageant. All rights reserved.